Alabama Genealogical Society Logo

Alabama Genealogical Society, Inc.

FIRST FAMILIES OF ALABAMA CERTIFICATE HOLDERS

Main | Instructions | Application

Certificate #1
Mary Frances Lewis Etheredge
Issued:11 Aug 1993
Ancestor: Samuel CURTIS
Through lineage: LEWIS, CURTIS, CRAIGER, HICKS, TAYLOR, THOMAS, KNIGHT

Certificate #2
Nancy Carroll Turk Sansom
Issued:11 Aug 1993
Ancestor: Garrett LONGMIRE
Through lineage: TURK, BELL, BURNS, KEMP, LONGMIRE, BELCHER, GARRETT

Certificate #3
George Jones Stacey, Jr.
Issued:11 Aug 1993
Ancestor: Abner COTTON
Through lineage: STACEY, BRENT, SHERROD, FERGUSON, COTTON

Certificate # 4
Avis Leon Hasford (Desc)
Issued:11 Aug 1993
Ancestor: Solomon John CURTIS
Through lineage: HASFORD, COLE, CURTIS, SHIPMAN, HEATON

Certificate # 5
Nancy Carol Robinson Dykes
Issued:16 Aug 1993
Ancestor: Thomas ROBINSON (ROBERTSON)
Through lineage: ROBINSON, GREER, KELLEY, STRICKLAND, ROBERSON, VARDAMAN, CLACKLEY, ROGERS

Certificate # 6
Olene Furlow Dykes Barron
Issued:16 Aug 1993
Ancestor: Benjamin DARBY
Through lineage: FURLOW, KING, ROSE, DARBY, CALHOUN, BURNS, McREA

Certificate # 7
William Riley Dykes
Issued:16 Aug 1993
Ancestor: Benjamin DARBY
Through lineage: DYKES, FURLOW, KING, ROSE, DARBY, CALHOUN, BURNS, McREA

Certificate # 8
Mary Ann Jenkins
Issued:20 Sept 1993
Ancestor: John WALLACE
Through lineage: JENKINS, WALLACE, McBRIDE, BLACKBURN, WOODRUFF

Certificate # 9
Polly Sue Tipton Wilson
Issued:20 Sept 1993
Ancestor: Shadrack TIPTON
Through lineage: TIPTON , BRIDGES, LOVVORN, KEITH, BROWN, PETERS

Certificate # 10
Danella Reno Dickson
Issued:20 Sept 1993
Ancestor: Isaac GENTRY
Through lineage: RENO, THOMAS, GLASSCOCK, HUBBARD, GENTRY

Certificate # 11
Betty Bass Cleere
Issued:07 Oct 1993
Ancestor: Archibald Henry BLAKE
Through lineage: BASS, NELSON, BLAKE, CARLISLE, PRATT

Certificate # 12
Lois J. Tanner Sledge
Issued: 18 Oct 1993
Ancestor: John Michael RENTZ
Through lineage: TANNER, BARNES, RENTZ, McCORMICK, SPEIDLE, STRAILE

Certificate # 13
Wilbur Edward Lewis
Issued 18 Oct 1993
Ancestor: Joshua LEWIS
Through lineage: LEWIS, CRAIGER, TAYLOR, KNIGHT, CURTIS

Certificate # 14
Larry Lee Bishop Waites (Desc.)
Issued: 01 Nov 1993
Ancestor: James ROMINE
Through lineage: BISHOP, ROMINE, BRAZEL, McLAIN, BIRDWELL

Certificate # 15
Sharon Morrow Tomback
Issued: 03 Nov 1993
Ancestor: David MORROW
Through lineage: MORROW, MARHAM, ESTES, CLAY, POPE, KELSEY

Certificate # 16
Josephine Floyd Davis
Issued: 03 Nov 1993
Ancestor: John DEES
Through lineage: FLOYD, KAMPER, FRONABARGER, DEES, BALLRD, STEVENS

Certificate # 17
Annie Catherine Freeman Liepins
Issued: 03 Nov 1993
Ancestor: Benjamin DARBY
Through lineage: FREEMAN, MATHEWS, JONES, PIERCE, SPENCER, DARBY, BURNS, McREA

Certificate # 18
James Ray Waites
Issued: 15 Nov 1993
Ancestor: James ROMINE
Through lineage: WAITES, BISHOP, ROMINE, BRAZIL, McLAIN, BIRDWELL

Certificate # 19
Dwight Paul Overholser Waites
Issued: 15 Nov 1993
Ancestor: James ROMINE
Through lineage: WAITES, OVERHOLSER, BISHOP, ROMINE, BRAZIL, McLAIN, BIRDWELL

Certificate # 20
Christopher Bryan Waites
Issued: 15 Nov 1993
Ancestor: James ROMINE
Through lineage: WAITES, OVERHOLSER, BISHOP, ROMINE, BRAZIL, McLAIN, BIRDWELL

Certificate # 21
Doris Thompson Jones
Issued: 03 Dec 1993
Ancestor: William W. SMITH
Through lineage: THOMPSON, RICHARDSON, BREAZEALE, WALLER, SMITH

Certificate # 22
Betty Sue Drake
Issued: 03 Dec 1993
Ancestor: Solomon CURTIS
Through lineage: DRAKE, FLACK, MAXWELL, CURTIS, LYLE, HEATON

Certificate # 23
Thomas Sims McCaskey
Issued: 03 Dec 1993
Ancestor: John McCASKEY
Through lineage: McCASKEY, SIMS, MOORE, SLAY, SINGLEY, BETTIS, POWE, HART

Certificate # 24
Mary Ellen Ezzell Ahlstrom
Issued: 03 Dec 1993
Ancestor: William Buck HESTER
Through lineage: EZZELL, PARRISH, HESTER, THOMPSON, RICHARDSON, MALONE

Certificate # 25
Norma Christine Shaw Ward
Issued: 10 Jan 1994
Ancestor: SOLOMON DRAPER
Through lineage: SHAW, BELL, FARRINGTON, DRAPER, DENNISS

Certificate # 26
Thomas Sims McCaskey
Issued: 24 Jan 1994
Ancestor: JAMES SIMS
Through lineage: McCASKEY, SIMS, MOORE, COLLINS, GEORGE, DAVIS

Certificate # 27
Claire Morrison Dixon
Issued: 12 Feb 1994
Ancestor: John HAMNER
Through lineage: MORRISON, HOWELL, HALL, GLOVER, HAMNER, MOORE

Certificate # 28
Betty Jane Stewart
Issued: 01 Mar 1994
Ancestor: Isaac NATIONS
Through lineage: STEWART, ADDISON, ABBOTT, WOOD, NATIONS, DAVIS

Certificate # 29
Betty Jane Stewart
Issued: 01 Mar 1994
Ancestor: Rachel DAVIS
Through lineage: STEWART, ADDISON, ABBOTT, WOOD, NATIONS, DAVIS

Certificate # 30
LaDora Foust Jernigan
Issued: 01 Mar 1994
Ancestor: John FOWLER
Through lineage: FOUST, BLACKWOOD, ENTREKIN, MURPHREE, FOWLER, WHITAKER

Certificate # 31
Margaret Trotman Lowe
Issued: 22 Mar 1994
Ancestor: THOMAS TROTMAN
Through lineage: TROTMAN, DITTO, BEADLE, FARLEY, BARBEE, BARNET

Certificate # 32
Sarah Sloss Wasson
Issued: 26 Apr 1994
Ancestor: JOSEPH SLOSS
Through lineage: SLOSS, LACEY, BRITTAIN, LUNDIE, WASSON

Certificate # 33
Byron Freeze Murphey
Issued: 26 Apr 1994
Ancestor: WILSON MURPHY
Through lineage: MURPHEY, FREEZE, THOMPSON, MURPHY, HARRIS

Certificate # 34
Stella I. Gamble
Issued: 27 May 1994
Ancestor: JOHN CRUMP
Through lineage: INGRAM, RAGSDALE, HENDRICKS, HANBY, CRUMP, NELSON

Certificate # 35
Margaret Trotman Lowe
Issued: 14 June 1994
Ancestor: JAMES DITTO
Through lineage: TROTMAN, DITTO, BOYD, HASLETT

Certificate # 36
Dora Mae Stark Turner
Issued: 12 Sept 1994
Ancestor: BENJAMIN VANDERSLICE
Through lineage: STARK, DOBBS, GREGG, VANDERSLICE, JACKSON, SCOTT

Certificate # 37
Bonnie Alice Alston Spear
Issued: 26 Oct 1994
Ancestor: WILLIAM JEFFREYS ALSTON
Through lineage: ALSTON, OUTLAND, BRADFORD, SHIELDS, LOWERY

Certificate # 38
Olna Catherine Alston Woodall
Issued: 26 Oct 1994
Ancestor: WILLIAM JEFFREYS ALSTON
Through lineage: ALSTON, GLASGOW, BRADFORD, SHIELDS, LOWERY

Certificate # 39
James Glasgow Alston DMD
Issued: 26 Oct 1994
Ancestor: WILLIAM JEFFREYS ALSTON
Through lineage: ALSTON, GLASGOW, BRADFORD, SHIELDS, LOWERY

Certificate # 40
Virginia Catherine Winton Murphy
Issued: 29 Oct 1994
Ancestor: SAMUEL WEST WINTON
Through lineage: WINSTON, HAYS, RUSSELL, DRAPER

Certificate # 41
Lois Eva Winton Johnson
Issued: 29 Oct 1994
Ancestor: SAMUEL WEST WINTON
Through lineage: WINSTON, HAYS, RUSSELL, DRAPER

Certificate # 42
Marguerite James Martin
Issued: 21 Nov 1994
Ancestor: THOMAS MASTERSON, SR.
Through lineage: JAMES, FLEMING, HURLEY, MASTERSON, FINNEY, STINSON

Certificate # 43
James Phillip Martin
Issued: 27 Feb 1995
Ancestor: THOMAS MASTERSON, SR.
Through lineage: MARTIN, JAMES,FLEMING, HURLEY, MASTERSON, FINNEY, STINSON

Certificate # 44
Lauren Rebecca Martin
Issued: 27 Feb 1995
Ancestor: THOMAS MASTERSON, SR.
Through lineage: MARTIN, LITTLE, JAMES, FLEMING, HURLEY, MASTERSON, FINNEY, STINSON

Certificate # 45
Andrea Leigh Martin
Issued: 27 Feb 1995
Ancestor: THOMAS MASTERSON, SR.
Through lineage: MARTIN, LITTLE, JAMES, FLEMING, HURLEY, MASTERSON, FINNEY, STINSON

Certificate # 46
Doris Thomason Parker
Issued: 27 Feb 1995
Ancestor: MATHEW DUET THOMASON
Through lineage: THOMASON, STABLER, MITCHELL, POWELL, LIVINGSTON

Certificate # 47
Byron Freeze Murphey
Issued: 27 Feb 1995
Ancestor: JAMES MAY
Through lineage: MURPHEY, FREEZE, THOMPSON, MAY, DENNIS

Certificate # 48
Mrs. Ann Wilson Mathis
Issued: 27 Feb 1995
Ancestor: CHARLES MILLER HOLLAND
Through linege: WILSON, KEITH, EUDY, HOLLAND, SHAFFER, CHILDRESS

Certificate # 49
F. Elizabeth Wadill Turner
Issued: 27 Feb 1995
Ancestor: GILBERT SHEARER
Through lineage: WADILL, SHEARER, RAIFORD, NANCE, COWLES

Certificate # 50
Mrs. Annie B. Brown
Issued: 6 Mar 1995
Ancestor: SOLOMON McALPIN
Through lineage: COUSINS, HUTTO, McALPINE, McALPIN, BLAKELY, WATSON, SMITH, CARRUTHERS

Certificate # 51
John Paul Martin
Issued: 20 Apr 1995
Ancestor: JOHN CRUMP
Through lineage: MARTIN, PHILLIPS, CRUMP,McCLESKEY, WHITT, CORNELIOUS

Certificate # 52
James Phillip Martin
Issued: 4 May 1995
Ancestor: JOHN CRUMP
Through lineage: MARTIN, JAMES, PHILLIPS, CRUMP, McCLESKEY, WHITT, CORNELIOUS

Certificate # 53
RaNae Rock Anderson
Issued: 4 May 1995
Ancestor: JOHN BLACK BANKHEAD
Through lineage: ROCK, SPENCER, BANKHEAD, OBRAY, CROSBY, McCURDY, BLACK

Certificate # 54
Stella Ingram Gamble
Issued: 20 June 1995
Ancestor: EDWARD TATUM
Through lineage: INGRAM, RAGSDALE, HENDRICKS, HANBY, CRUMP, TATUM, DANIEL

Certificate # 55
Mrs. Mary Lee Martin Edgil
Issued: 20 June 1995
Ancestor: JOHN CRUMP
Through lineage: MARTIN, PHILLIPS, CRUMP, McCLESKEY, WHITT, CORNELIOUS

Certificate # 56
Andrea Leigh Martin
Issued: 17 July 1995
Ancestor: JOHN CRUMP
Through lineage: MARTIN, LITTLE, JAMES, PHILLIPS, CRUMP, McCLESKEY, WHITT, CORNELIOUS

Certificate # 57
Lauren Rebecca Martin
Issued: 17 July 1995
Ancestor: JOHN CRUMP
Through lineage: MARTIN, LITTLE, JAMES, PHILLIPS, CRUMP, McCLESKEY, WHITT, CORNELIOUS

Certificate # 58
Mrs. Freddie Tucker Wright
Issued: 20 July 1995
Ancestor: JACOB KYNERD
Through lineage: TUCKER, KYNARD, HOPPER, PIKE, TAYLOR

Certificate # 59
Mrs. Elizabeth Lollar Blanton
Issued: 11 Sept 1995
Ancestor: JACOB LOLLAR
Through lineage: LOLLAR, TUBB, IRWIN, GILLIAN, GILLEN, GAUNT

Certificate # 60
Mrs. Barbara Tucker Harrell
Issued: 19 Sept 1995
Ancestor: JOHN DAVIS McCUTCHEN
Through lineage: TUCKER, SINYARD, HARBISON, CRAWFORD, CALVERT, McCUTCHEN, WOODALL

Certificate # 61
David Edward Milam
Issued: 25 Sept 1995
Ancestor: WILLIAM BARTLETT MILAM
Through lineage: MILAM, HENSON,GATTIS, COMBS, BLAND, ATKINS, McCLARDY, COLE

Certificate # 62
Frank Howard Hawthorne (Desc.)
Issued: 30 Nov 1995
Ancestor: REBECCA ELIZABETH POWELL
Through lineage: HAWTHORNE, GREENE, HOWARD, POWELL, COWLING

Certificate # 63
Mrs. Lorraine Gaston Ennis
Issued: 01 Jan 1996
Ancestor: ADAM HOLLINGER
Through lineage: GASTON, FUSSELL, BARBER, CLEVELAND, HOLLINGER, INNERRARITY, JUZAN

Certificate # 64
John Matthews Ennis, MD
Issued: 01 Jan 1996
Ancestor: DR. THOMAS FEARN
Through lineage: ENNIS, MASTIN, MATTHEWS, FEARN, SHELBY

Certificate # 65
Mrs. Lorraine Gaston Ennis
Issued: 14 Feb 1996
Ancestor: NATHANIEL HENDERSON
Through lineage: GASTON, FUSSELL, BEALL, HENDERSON, DARBY, BRANSON

Certificate # 66
Raymond Ellis Walker Jr.
Issued: 14 Feb 1996
Ancestor: JAMES WALKER SR.
Through lineage: WALKER, HALL, DAVIS, HAMILTON, CAMPBELL

Certificate # 67
Thomas Hillman Mathis
Issued: 14 Feb 1996
Ancestor: CHARLES MILLER HOLLAND
Through lineage: MATHIS, WILSON, KEITH, EUDY, HOLLAND, SHAFFER, CHILDRESS

Certificate # 68
Richard A. Kemp II
Issued: 14 Feb 1996
Ancestor: JOB CALLAWAY
Through lineage: KEMP, KEPNER, ROBINSON, POPWELL, CALLOWAY, MILNER, ARNOLD

Certificate # 69
Mrs. Irene R. Johnson
Issued: 01 Mar 1996
Ancestor: WILLIAM ROBINSON
Through lineage: ROBINSON, BUSCHETT, ARNOLD, GARNER, BLUNT

Certificate # 70
Linda Lou Green
Issued: 16 May 1996
Ancestor: ARCHIBALD McCARVER
Through lineage: GREEN, JEFFRIES, CRITTENDEN, CRITTENDEND, WEBB, McCARVER, McCLELLAN

Certificate # 71
Rex Carroll Hopson
Issued: 01 Sept 1996
Ancestor: WILLIAM WRIGHT
Through lineage: HOPSON, WHITTON, HAMPTON, WIGINGTON, WILKINSON, WRIGHT, MITCHELL, WILLIAMS

Certificate # 72
Brenda Rhodes Friedman
Issued: 25 Sept 1996
Ancestor: JOHN HICKS SR
Through lineage: RHODES, THORNTON, HICKS, PICKETT, EDWARDS, LATHAM

Certificate # 73
Brenda Rhodes Friedman
Issued: 25 Sept 1996
Ancestor: JOSEPH BARTLEY WILLIAMS
Through lineage: RHODES, THORNTON, JONES, WILLIAMS, HEADLEY, GENTRY, WHATLEY

Certificate # 74
Barbara Walker Ray
Issued: 14 Oct.1996
Ancestor: JAMES WALKER
Through lineage: WALKER, McNUTT, DENNIS, GRIMMETT, STONE, JONES

Certificate # 75
Mrs. Camille Head Corte
Issued: 11 Nov 1996
Ancestor: NATHANIEL HENDERSON
Through lineage: HEAD, HENDERSON,VINING, WILKERSON, HILL, DARBY, BRANSON

Certificate # 76
Sarah Head Hendricks
Issued: 27 Nov 1996
Ancestor: NATHANIEL HENDERSON
Through lineage: HEAD, HENDERSON, VINING, WILKERSON, HILL, DARBY, BRANSON

Certificate # 77
Kenneth Montgomery Hendricks
Issued: 27 Nov 1995
Ancestor: NATHANIEL HENDERSON
Through lineage: HENDRICKS, HEAD, HENDERSON, VINING, HILL, DARBY, WILKERSON, BRANSON

Certificate # 78
Alyson Hendricks Vance
Issued: 27 Nov 1996
Ancestor: NATHANIEL HENDERSON
Through lineage: HENDRICKS, HEAD, HENDERSON, VINING, WILKERSON, HILL, DARBY, BRANSON

Certificate # 79
David Henderson Head
Issued:27 Nov 1996
Ancestor: NATHANIEL HENDERSON
Through lineage: HEAD, HENDERSON, VINING, WILKERSON, HILL, DARBY, BRANSON

Certificate # 80
Ansley Dare Head
Issued: 27 Nov 1996
Ancestor: NATHANIEL HENDERSON
Through lineage: HEAD, DICKENSON, HENDERSON, VINING, WILKERSON, HILL, DARBY, BRANSON

Certificate # 81
David Henderson Head Jr.
Issued: 27 Nov 1996
Ancestor: NATHANIEL HENDERSON
Through linegae: HEAD, DICKERSON, HENDERSON, VINING, WILKERSON, HILL, DARBY, BRANSON

Certificate # 82
Maxwell Herring, Jr.
Issued: 4 Dec 1996
Ancestor: NATHANIEL HENDERSON
Through lineage: HERRING, COOPER, CALDWELL, HENDERSON, DARBY, BRANSON

Certificate # 83
Col. Hollis B. Boston Jr.
Issued:14 Jan 1997
Ancestor: WILLIAM SHOLAR
Through lineage: BOSTON, HARGROVE, INGRUM, PHILLIPS, SHOLAR, DEMENT

Certificate # 84
Elizabeth M. McCutcheon
Issued: 12 May 1997
Ancestor: JOSEPH McLENDDON
Through lineage: McLENDON, SARTAIN, MYRICK, MARTIN, GRANBERRY

Certificate # 85
Ms Frances Liles
Issued: 19 May 1997
Ancestor: WILLIAM SHOLAR
Through lineage: LILES, BOSTON, INGRUM, PHILLIPS, SHOLAR, DEMENT

Certificate # 86
Ernest W. Ritch
Issued: 01 June 1997
Ancestor: WILLIAM PETTY
Through lineage: RITCH, PETTY, LINEBERGER, POOLE, PALMER

Certificate # 87
Kenneth B. Jaggears
Issued: 16 June 1997
Ancestor: WILLIAM GUTTERY
Through lineage: JAGGERS, BEASLEY, GUTTERY, MORROW, WILLIAMS, JOHNSON

Certificate # 88
Mrs. Helen Perman Jaggears
Issued: 16 June 1997
Ancestor: JOHN HOOD
Through lineage: PERMAN, THOMPSON, SWINDALL, HALL, HOOD, ROLAND, AUSTIN

Certificate # 89
Mrs. Jeanne H. Henry
Issued: 28 June 1997
Ancestor: JOHN WOODWARD
Through lineage: HAND, CROSS, WILLIAMSON, WOODWARD, JOHNSON

Certificate # 90
Joe V. Webster
Issued: 07 July 1997
Ancestor: JOHN HARDEN
Through lineage: WEBSTER, STEWART, CROCKER, MOONEY, HARDEN, REEDER, JOHNSTON

Certificate # 91
Mrs. Ethel Massey Thomas
Issued: 12 July 1997
Ancestor: JAMES DeWITT, SR.
Through lineage: MASSEY, COUCH, JACKSON, DeWITT, CHAPMAN, MORGAN

Certificate # 92
Marcus Kelly Thomas
Issued: 12 July 1997
Ancestor: JAMES DeWITT, SR.
Through lineage: THOMAS, MASSEY, COUCH, JACKSON, DeWITT, CHAPMAN, MORGAN

Certificate # 93
Mrs. Dorothy Massey Smith
Issued: 21 July 1997
Ancestor: JAMES DeWITT, SR.
Through lineage: MASSEY, COUCH, JACKSON, DeWITT, CHAPMAN, MORGAN

Certificate # 94
Haley Elizabeth Smith
Issued: 21 July 1997
Ancestor: JAMES DeWITT, SR.
Through lineage: SMITH, MASSEY, COUCH, JACKSON, DeWITT, CHAPMAN, MORGAN

Certificate # 95
Robert Lewis Massey Sr.
Issued: 21 July 1997
Ancestor: JAMES DeWITT, SR
Through lineage: MASSEY, COUCH, JACKSON, DeWITT, CHAPMAN, MORGAN

Certificate # 96
Luther Avery Massey Jr.
Issued: 21 July 1997
Ancestor: JAMES DeWITT, SR
Through lineage: MASSEY, COUCH, JACKSON, DeWITT, CHAPMAN, MORGAN

Certificate # 97
Bridgette LaShelle Massey
Issued: 21 July 1997
Ancestor: JAMES DeWITT, SR
Through lineage: MASSEY, BRIDGES, COUCH, JACKSON, DeWITT, CHAPMAN, MORGAN

Certificate # 98
Luther Bridges Massey
Issued: 21 July 1997
Ancestor: JAMES DeWITT, SR
Through lineage: MASSEY, BRIDGES, COUCH, JACKSON, DeWITT, CHAPMAN, MORGAN

Certificate # 99
Freddie Lee Massey
Issued: 21 July 1997
Ancestor: JAMES DeWITT, SR
Through lineage: MASSEY, COUCH, JACKSON, DeWITT, CHAPMAN, MORGAN

Certificate # 100
Mrs. Bernice Massey Johnson
Issued: 21 July 1997
Ancestor: JAMES DeWITT, SR
Through lineage: MASSEY, COUCH, JACKSON, DeWITT, CHAPMAN, MORGAN

Certificate # 101
Kenneth B. Jaggears
Issued: 4 August 1997
Ancestor: SAMUEL GREEN
Through lineage: JAGGEARS, BEASLEY, WILKERSON, GREEN, CAMPBELL

Certificate # 102
Mrs. Helen Perman Jaggears
Issued: 8 August 1997
Ancestor: ADAM SHEFFIELD
Through lineage: PERMAN, THOMPSON, SWINDALL, DUNAWAY, SHEFFIELD, CONN

Certificate # 103
Mrs. June Hillis Morrish
Issued: 1 Oct 1997
Ancestor: GEORGE PETTY (PETTEY)
Through lineage: HILLIS, REDUS, PETTEY, PETTEY, HIGGINS, MICKLE

Certificate # 104
Mrs. June Hillis Morrish
Issued: 1 Oct 1997
Ancestor: WILLIAM PENN REDUS
Through lineage: HILLIS, REDUS, PETTY, ATKINSON, HODGE

Certificate # 105
Mrs. June H. Morrish
Issued: 1 Oct 1997
Ancestor: WILLIAM B. HIGGINS
Through lineage: HILLIS, REDUS, PETTY, HIGGINS, BUCHANAN

Certificate # 106
Brandon Harris Ray
Issued: 6 Oct 1997
Ancestor: JAMES WALKER
Through lineage: RAY, WALKER, McNUTT, DENNIS, GRIMMETT, STONE, JONES

Certificate # 107
Laura Elizabeth Ray
Issued: 6 Oct 1997
Ancestor: JAMES WALKER
Through lineage: RAY, WALKER, McNUTT, DENNIS, GRIMMETT, STONE, JONES

Certificate # 108
Mrs. Yvonne J. Hardy
Issued:24 Oct 1997
Ancestor: SAMUEL TOWNSEND
Through lineage: JOHNSON, LINDSEY, TOWNSEND, THOMPSON, MABREY, ZIMMERMAN, HAGGARTY

Certificate # 109
Mrs. Yvonne J. Hardy
Issued:31 Oct 1997
Ancestor: WILLIAM HAGGERTY
Through lineage: JOHNSON, LINDSEY, TOWNSEND, THOMPSON, RUSSELL, HAGGERTY, BISHOP

Certificate # 110
Charlene Annette Massey
Issued: 3 Nov 1997
Ancestor: JAMES DeWITT, SR
Through lineage: MASSEY, TRAWICK, COUCH, JACKSON, DeWITT, CHAPMAN, MORGAN

Certificate # 111
Gordon T. Hardy
Issued:14 Nov 1997
Ancestor: SAMUEL TOWNSEND
Through lineage: HARDY, JOHNSON, LINDSEY, TOWNSEND, THOMPSON, MABREY, ZIMMERMAN, HAGGERTY

Certificate # 112
Bruce L Hardy
Issued:14 Nov 1997
Ancestor: SAMUEL TOWNSEND
Through lineage: HARDY, JOHNSON, LINDSEY, TOWNSEND, THOMPSON, MABREY, ZIMMERMAN, HAGGERTY

Certificate # 113
Elaine J. Norton
Issued:14 Nov 1997
Ancestor: SAMUEL TOWNSEND
Through lineage: JOHNSON, LINDSEY, TOWNSEND, THOMPSON, MABREY, ZIMMERMAN, HAGGERTY

Certificate # 114
Dianne J. Powell
Issued:14 Nov 1997
Ancestor: SAMUEL TOWNSEND
Through lineage: JOHNSON, LINDSEY, TOWNSEND, THOMPSON, MABRY, ZIMMERMAN, HAGGERTY

Certificate # 115
Mrs. Janet Lawler Webster
Issued:10 Nov 1997
Ancestor: NANCY JOHNSTON
Through lineage: LAWLER, BAKER, STATUM, WOOD, HARDEN, JOHNSTON

Certificate # 116
Marcus Kelly Thomas
Issued:19 Nov 1997
Ancestor: ANDREW RUSSELL
Through lineage: THOMAS, MASSEY, SMITH, CURB, RUSSELL, STEWART

Certificate # 117
Mrs. Annie Laura Allen Carter
Issued:27 Nov 1997
Ancestor: WILLIAM TARVIN
Through lineage: ALLEN, DIXON, WILKERSON, LANGHAM, BOON(E), TARVIN, MILLER

Certificate # 118
Luzella Handley Williams
Issued:27 Nov 1997
Ancestor: DANIEL DOZIER
Through lineage: HANDLEY, GIBSON, DOZIER, HOLLEY, TAYLOR, WALL

Certificate # 119
Jeanette Williams Nabors
Issued: 27 Nov 1997
Ancestor: DANIEL DOZIER
Through lineage: WILLIAMS, HANDLEY, GIBSON, DOZIER, HOLLEY, TAYLOR, WALL

Certificate # 120
Deborah Nabors Baeder
Issued: 27 Nov 1997
Ancestor: DANIEL DOZIER
Through lineage: NABORS, WILLIAMS, HANDLEY, GIBSON, DOZIER, HOLLEY, TAYLOR, WALL

Certificate # 121
Sarah W. Fannon
Issued: 27 Nov 1997
Ancestor: DANIEL DOZIER
Through lineage: WILLIAMS, HANDLEY, GIBSON, DOZIER, HOLLEY, TAYLOR, WALL

Certificate # 122
Susan W. Dowdey
Issued: 28 Jan 1998
Ancestor: NEEDHAM LEE, SR
Through lineage: WILDSMITH, SUDDERTH, SEAY, TEGNER, LEE, ROY, BAILEY

Certificate # 123
Amy Elizabeth Dowdey
Issued: 28 Jan 1998
Ancestor: NEEDHAM LEE, SR
Through lineage: DOWDEY, WILDSMITH, SUDDERTH, SEAY, TEGNER, LEE, ROY

Certificate # 124
Charles D. Nabors
Issued: 10 Feb 1998
Ancestor; SAMUEL NABORS
Through lineage: NABORS, HOWARD, PATTERSON, STEWART, MOORE, McLAUGHLIN, BOYD

Certificate # 125
Mrs. Ann Hatchett Cheney
Issued: 21 Feb 1998
Ancestor: JOHN LOVE
Through lineage: HATCHETT, SCHMIDT, TIPTON, LOVE, CRUTCHER

Certificate # 126
Dr. James A. Files
Issued: 22 Feb 1998
Ancestor: JOHN FILES
Through lineage: FILES, CONERLY, MOSELEY, MARTIN, BENGE

Certificate # 127
Scott Martin
Issued: 12 May 1998
Ancestor: DAVID LINDSEY
Through lineage: MARTIN, JOHNSON, MASSEY, BEVELS, CALDWELL, BAILEY, HAIL, LINDSEY, CASEY

Certificate # 128
Mrs. Maxine J. Frederick
Issued: 12 May 1998
Ancestor: JOHN FILES
Through lineage: JOWERS, WHITE, MORRIS, FILES, POWELL, BENGE

Certificate # 129
John E. Kent MD
Issued: 21 June 1998
Ancestor: JAMES BURTON BEVILL
Through lineage: KENT, LINCH, PARKS, BEVILL, JOHNSTON

Certificate # 130
Mrs. Louise Hall Gary
Issued: 7 Aug 1998
Ancestor: REVEREND WILLIS WHATLEY
Through lineage: HALL, MELVIN, WHATLEY, JOHNSON, FLETCHER

Certificate # 131
Mrs. Mary Vista Vann Self
Issued: 27 Sept 1998
Ancestor: GOLDER FIELDS
Through lineage: VANN, GREGORY, HARRISON, FIELDS

Certificate # 132
Ms Dora Jane Vann
Issued: 27 Sept 1998
Ancestor: GOLDER FIELDS
Though lineage: VANN, COUCH, HARRISON, FIELDS

Certificate # 133
Ms Polly Vann
Issued: 27 Sept 1998
Ancestor: GOLDER FIELDS
Through lineage: VANN, COUCH, HARRISON, FIELDS

Certificate # 134
Mrs. Chartos Nickles (Jane L)
Issued: 12 Nov 1998
Ancestor: EDWARD TATUM
Through lineage: LAWRENCE, JONES, HANBY, HAGOOD, NASH, TATUM, DANIEL

Certificate # 135
Clifton Powell Capell
Issued: 24 Nov 1998
Ancestor: CHARLES CAPELL
Through lineage: CAPELL, POWELL, MASSEY, ESLOVA, RICHARDS

Certificate # 136
Mary Ann Capell Wilson
Issued: 24 Nov 1998
Ancestor: CHARLES CAPELL
Through lineage: CAPELL. RILEY, POWELL, MASSEY, ESLOVA, RICHARDS

Certificate # 137
Clifton Charles Capell
Issued: 24 Nov 1998
Ancestor: CHARLES CAPELL
Through lineage: CAPELL, RILEY, POWELL, MASSEY, ESLOVA, RICHARDS

Certificate # 138
Nancy Capell Logan
Issued: 24 Nov 1998
Ancestor: CHARLES CAPELL
Through lineage: CAPELL, RILEY, POWELL, MASSEY, ESLOVA, RICHARDS

Certificate # 139
Robert Benjamin Masterson, Jr.
Issued: 27 Nov 1998
Ancestor: THOMAS MASTERSON, SR.
Through lineage: MASTERSON, DOSS, BROWN, FENNEY, STINSON

Certificate # 140
Robert Benjamin Masterson, Jr.
Issued: 27 Nov 1998
Ancestor: ROBERT FENNEY
Through lineage: MASTERSON, DOSS, BROWN, FENNEY, STEVENS, WATSON

Certificate # 141
Mrs. Bettie W. Fricke
Issued: 16 Nov 1998
Ancestor: HENRY HAGGARD
Through lineage: WALKER, IKERMAN, ALEXANDER, JONES, HAGGARD, RANDOLPH

Certificate # 142
Mrs. Bettie W. Fricke
Issued: 16 Nov 1998
Ancestor: NOAH HAGGARD
Through lineage: WALKER, IKERMAN, ALEXANDER, JONES, HAGGARD, RANDOLPH

Certificate # 143
Mrs. Bettie W. Fricke
Issued: 16 Nov 1998
Ancestor: WILLIAM GRAVES
Through lineage: WALKER, IKERMAN, ALEXANDER, TAYLOR, MINTER, GRAVES, SMITH

Certificate # 144
John Simpson Capell Jr.
Issued: 05 Dec 1998
Ancestor: CHARLES CAPELL
Through lineage: CAPELL, POWELL, MASSEY, ESLOVA, RICHARDS

Certificate # 145
Mrs. Bette W. Fricke
Issued: 05 Dec 1998
Ancestor: EDMUND ALEXANDER
Through lineage: WALKER, IKERMAN, ALEXANDER, TAYLOR, MINTER, GRAVES

Certificate # 146
Richard Lynn Steadham
Issued: 15 Dec 1998
Ancestor: BENJAMIN STEDHAM
Through lineage: STEADHAM, DENNIS, GRIFFITH, DAVIS, KIRBY, JONES, STEDHAM, WELCH

Certificate # 147
Fred Ward Jr
Issued: 30 Jan 1999
Ancestor: ALEXANDER COBB
Through lineage: WARD, WALKER, DOSS, THOMAS, COBB, BANKS

Certificate # 148
Bobby Joe Seales
Issued: 30 Jan 1999
Ancestor: DAVID LINDSAY
Through lineage: SEALES, MASSEY, STAMPS, ESSMAN, FULTON, LINDSAY, CASEY

Certificate # 149
Dollyie Middlebrook Martin
Issued: 10 Jan 1999
Ancestor: JOSEPH TURNEY
Through lineage: MIDDLEBROOK, TURNEY, JENNINGS, SPAIN, GANDY

Certificate # 150
Mary Jane Thompson Dierdorff
Issued: 30 Mar 1999
Ancestor: DAVID THOMPSON
Through lineage: THOMPSON, SCHWARZ, CALDWELL, HOWARD, HENDERSON, TOUCHSTONE

Certificate # 151
Cammie L. Atkins
Issued: 24 May 1999
Ancestor: CHARLES CAPELL
Through lineage: JOHNSON, CAPELL, MASSEY, ESLAVA, RICHARDS

Certificate # 152
Miles Kenan Womack Jr.
Issued: 08 June 1999
Ancestor: CHARLES CAPELL
Through lineage: WOMACK, CAPELL, STALLWORTH, MASSEY, ESLAVA, RICHARDS

Certificate # 153
Mrs. Natalie E. Sandlin
Issued: 14 June 1999
Ancestor: CHARLES CAPELL
Through lineage: JOHNSON, CAPELL, MASSEY, ESLAVA, RICHARDS

Certificate # 154
Mrs. Claire C. Dorough
Issued: 12 July 1999
Ancestor: JOHN LOONEY, JR
Through lineage: COOPER, BRUNSON, CRYSEL, MORRIS, LOONEY, TURNEY

Certificate # 155
Mrs. Jacqueline A. Matte
Issued: 01 Aug 1999
Ancestor: SOLOMON ANDERSON, SR.
Through lineage: ANDERSON, BAILEY, BEECH, PRESCOTT, TURNER

Certificate # 156
Mrs. Marilyn A. Janda
Issued: 01 Aug 1999
Ancestor: SOLOMON ANDERSON, SR.
Through lineage: ANDERSON, BAILEY, BEECH, PRESCOTT, TURNER

Certificate # 157
Frank Howard Hawthorne, Jr.
Issued: 10 Sept 1999
Ancestor: REBECCA ELIZABETH POWELL
Through lineage: HAWTHORNE, WILLE, GREENE, HOWARD, POWELL, COWLING

Certificate # 158
Raymond James (Corky) Hawthorne
Issued: 10 Sept 1999
Ancestor: REBECCA ELIZABETH POWELL
Through lineage: HAWTHORNE, WILLE, GREENE, HOWARD, POWELL, COWLING

Certificate # 159
Mary Jule Hawthorne Burleson
Issued: 10 Sept 1999
Ancestor: REBECCA ELIZABETH POWELL
Through lineage: HAWTHORNE, WILLE, GREENE, HOWARD, POWELL, COWLING

Certificate # 160
Mrs Dorothy L. Julich
Issued: 22 Nov 1999
Ancestor: THOMAS CROWE, SR.
Through lineage: MILAM, STROUP, CROWE, BODREY, MATKINS

Certificate # 161
Martha E. McDonald
Issued: 01 Dec 1999
Ancestor: SOLOMON ANDERSON
Through lineage: McDONALD, MOSLEY, HARGER, SCRIMPSHIRE, ANDERSON, TURNER

Cerificate # 162
Pamela Jane McDonald
Issued: 01 Dec 1999
Ancestor: SOLOMON ANDERSON
Through lineage: McDONALD, MOSLEY, HARGER, SCRIMPSHIRE, ANDERSON, TURNER

Certificate # 163
Mrs. Ida Harger Mosley
Issued: 01 Dec 1999
Ancestor: SOLOMON ANDERSON Through lineage: HARGER, SCRIMPSHIRE, ANDERSON, TURNER

Certifucate # 164
Mrs. Joan P. Coker
Issued: 12 Dec 1999
Montgomery, AL 36109
Ancestor: CHARLES CAPELL
Through lineage: POOLE, SHOWS, CAPELL, DUKE, ESLAVA, RICHARDS

Certificate # 165
William R. Poole
Issued: 12 Dec 1999
Ancestor: CHARLES CAPELL
Through lineage: POOLE, SHOWS, CAPELL, DUKE, ESLAVA, RICHARDS

Certificate # 166
Mrs. Mary M. Ross
Issued: 03 Feb 2000
Ancestor: ADAMSON TANNEHILL SHAW, SR.
Through lineage: MAKIMA, SHAW, SIMMONS, KEY, WESTBROOK, HAMPTON

Certificate # 167
Mrs. Erline Harger Steed
Issued: 17 March 2000
Ancestor: SOLOMON ANDERSON
Through lineage: HARGER, EUBANKS, SCHRIMPSHIRE, ANDERSON

Certificate # 168
Sue Worthing White
Issued: 10 May 2000
Ancestor: NICHOLAS STALLWORTH
Through lineage: WORTHING, BOLTON, WATTS, ARMSTRONG, STALLWORTH, ADAMS

Certificate # 169
Mrs. Ann S. Packard
Issued: 16 May 2000
Ancestor: THOMAS HOGG
Through lineage: SCHOONOVER, SIMMONS, HOGG, RENSHAW, McMATH, CHANDLER

Certificate # 170
Mrs. Lanell W. Saeger
Issued: 30 May 2000
Ancestor: WILLIAM WIGGINS
Through lineage: WIGGINS, PEACOCK, GATES, LOCKE, COOPER

Certificate # 171
Mrs. Betty C. Mills
Issued: 24 July 2000
Ancestor: ROBERT LANFORD
Through lineage: CAIN, WADE, SLAUGHTER, LANFORD, FENNELL, BOND

Certificate # 172
Phil Rodney Hildreth
Issued: 26 July 2000
Ancestor: REUBEN HILDRETH, JR.
Through lineage: HILDRETH, DAWE, THAXTON, LATHAM, SAMPLE(S)

Certificate # 173
Mrs. Frances P. Smith
Issued: 29 Aug 2000
Ancestor: JOHN MURPHY
Through lineage: PHILLIPS, CHEATHAM, DONALD, MURPHY

Certificate # 174
Mrs. Betty J. Hildreth Metts
Issued:31 Aug 2000
Ancestor: REUBEN HILDRETH, JR.
Through lineage: HILDRETH, DAWE, THAXTON, LATHAM, SAMPLE(S)

Certificate # 175
Philip Theron Metts, Jr.
Issued: 31 Aug 2000
Ancestor: REUBEN HILDRETH, JR.
Through lineage: HILDRETH, DAWE, THAXTON, LATHAM, SAMPLE(S)

Certificate # 176
Mrs. Elizabeth V. Metts Allen
Issued: 31 Aug 2000
Ancestor: REUBEN HILDRETH, JR.
Through lineage: HILDRETH, DAWE, THAXTON, LATHAM, SAMPLE(S)

Certificate # 177
Mrs. Joy Massey Stubbs
Issued:06 Sept 2000
Ancestor: THOMAS BARTON
Through lineage: MASSEY, ELLARD, RAY, BARTON, AYRES, BATES

Certificate # 178
Lee Vone Stubbs, Jr.
Issued: 06 Sept 2000
Ancestor: BURRELL CLANTON
Through lineage: STUBBS, SHEWMAKE, CLANTON, HUDSON, MOORE

Certificate # 179
Faye B. Gaston
Issued: 29 Sept 2000
Ancestor: JESSE CONE
Through lineage: BARFOOT, CONE, SMITH, BARGANIER, STUCKEY, BAILEY

Certificate # 180
Elizabeth B. Smith
Issued: 29 Sept 2000
Ancestor: JESSE CONE
Through lineage: BARFOOT, CONE, SMITH, BARGANIER, STUCKEY, BAILEY

Certificate # 181
Mrs. Dorothy M. Smith
Issued: 25 Oct 2000
Ancestor: OLIVER MASSEY
Through lineage: MASSEY, COUCH, JACKSON, DeWITT, LOCKET, HOLLEY, ALSTON

Certificate # 182
Miss Halley E. Smith
Issued: 25 Oct 2000
Ancestor: OLIVER MASSEY
Through lineage: SMITH, MASSEY, COUCH, JACKSON, DeWITT, LOCKET, HOLLEY, ALSTON

Certificate # 183
Mrs. Jean Hoggle
Issued: 14 Nov 2000
Ancestor: ANDREW RUSSELL
Through lineage: THOMAS, COOK, SYRING, BONNER, RUSSELL, STEWART

Certificate # 184
Mrs. Jean W. Vaughan
Issued: 14 Nov 2000
Ancestor: JAMES PAGE
Through lineage: WHATLEY, SIMMONS, HICKS, TATE, LEWIS, PAGE, CHISIM

Certificate # 185
Luther A. Massey, Jr.
Issued: 16 Nov 2000
Ancestor: OLIVER MASSEY
Through lineage: MASSEY, COUCH, JACKSON, DeWITT, LOCKETT, HOLLEY, ALSTON

Certificate # 186
Luther B. Massey
Issued: 16 Nov 2000
Ancestor: OLIVER MASSEY
Through lineage: MASSEY, BRIDGES, COUCH, JACKSON, DeWITT, LOCKETT, HOLLEY, ALSTON

Certificate # 187
Miss Bridgette L. Massey
Issued: 16 Nov 2000
Ancestor: OLIVER MASSEY
Through lineage: MASSEY, BRIDGES, COUCH, JACKSON, DeWITT, LOCKETT, HOLLEY, ALSTON

Certificate # 188
Mrs. Ethel M. Thomas
Issued: 20 Nov 2000
Ancestor: OLIVER MASSEY
Through lineage: COUCH, JACKSON, DeWITT, LOCKETT, HOLLEY, ALSTON

Certificate # 189
Marcus Kelly Thomas
Issued: 20 Nov 2000
Ancestor: OLIVER MASSEY
Through lineage: THOMAS, MASSEY, COUCH, JACKSON, DeWITT, LOCKETT, HOLLEY, ALSTON

Certificate # 190
James Terry Honan
Issued: 6 Mar 2001
Ancestor: EDMUND HOBDY
Through lineage: HONAN, STEWART, PETRY, HYATT, HOBDY, O'NEILL, HARRELL

Certificate # 191
Mrs. Julia H. Dubberley
Issued:11 March 2001
Ancestor: REBECCA ELIZABETH POWELL
Through lineage: HAWTHORNE, GREENE, HOWARD, POWELL, COWLING

Certificate # 192
Mrs. Ann S. Carlton
Issued:16 March 2001
Ancestor: BENJAMIN SHERROD
Through lineage: SHERROD, HERNDON, ALEXANDER, BOLTON, WATKINS

Certificate # 193
Mrs. Ruth B. Hovel
Issued: 26 August 2001
Ancestor: GEORGE D. STATON, SR.
Through lineage: BARTLEY, HUFFSTUTLER, HENDRICKS, DEAVER, STATON, WILKSHIRE

Certificate # 194
Albert A. Nettles, Jr.
Issued: 26 Oct 2001
Ancestor: JOSEPH NETTLES, II
Through lineage: NETTLES, FARNHAM, FINKLEA, ROBBINS, JOHNSON, THORNLEY, BASS

Certificate # 195
Claude Earl Massey
Issued: 26 Oct 2001
Ancestor: SAMUEL MASSEY
Through lineage: MASSEY, MIMS, MELTON, REED, GLENN

Certificate # 196
Mrs. Linda W. Shabo
Issued: 18 Nov 2001
Ancestor: JOHN ACTON
Through lineage: WILLIAMS, FRANKE, BARRETT, WATKINS,ACTON, LEE, ROBERTS

Certificate # 197
Mrs. Carole M. Thomas
Issued: 27 Nov 2001
Ancestor: ARCHIBALD KIRKLAND
Through lineage: KIRKLAND, RICHARDS, CASH, TRUELL, CHAPPELL, CHANEY

Certificate # 198
Mrs. Clara F. Pool
Issued: 01 Jan 2002
Ancestor: JOHN ACTON
Through lineage: FRANKE, WATKINS, ACTON, LEE, ROBERTS

Certificate # 199
William R. Erwin, Jr.
Issued: 26 Jan 2002
Ancestor: THOMAS BARTON
Through lineage: ERWIN, EASTON, ELLARD, BARTON, AYRES, YORK

Certificate # 200
Will W. Howard, Jr.
Issued 20 Feb 2002
Ancestor: MAXIMILLIAN ARMSTRONG, SR.
Through lineage: HOWARD, LAWRENCE, ARMSTRONG, COWLES, VEASEY

Certificate # 201
Mrs. Jean F. Cox
Issued: 07 Mar 2002
Ancestor: JOHN ACTON
Through lineage: FRANKE, WILSON, WATKINS, ACTON, LEE, ROBERTS

Certificate # 202
Mrs. Elizabeth W. Rast
Issued: 12 Mar 2002
Ancestor: MARK HOWARD
Through lineage: WILKINSON, TURK, HOWARD

Certificate: # 203
Rev. Mark H. Wilson
Issued: 12 Mar 2002
Ancestor: MARK HOWARD
Through lineage: WILSON, WILKINSON, TURK, HOWARD, MALONE

Certificate: # 204
John W. Wilson
Issued: 12 Mar 2002
Ancestor: MARK HOWARD
Through lineage: WILSON, WILKINSON, TURK, HOWARD, MALONE

Certificate # 205
Martha E. McDonald
Issued: 07 Apr. 2002
Ancestor: JORDON BONNER
Through lineage: McDONALD, MOSLEY, HARGER, BONNER, SMITH, McGILL, ADAMS, JONES

Certificate # 206
Pamela J. McDonald
Issued: 07 Apr 2002
Ancestor: JORDON BONNER
Through lineage: McDONALD, MOSLEY, HARGER, BONNER, SMITH, McDILL, ADAMS, JONES

Certificate # 207
Mrs. Martha C. Massey
Issued: 11 May 2002
Ancestor: WILLIAM S. SMITH
Through lineage: COUCH, BALLARD, PHILLIPS, SMITH, WHITE, MITCHELL

Certificate # 208
Robert Lee Couch
Issued: 11 May 2002
Ancestor: WILLIAM S. SMITH
Through lineage: COUCH, BALLARD, PHILLIPS, SMITH, WHITE, MITCHELL

Certificate # 209
Mrs. Myrtle Couch Dunn
Issued: 11 May 2002
Ancestor: WILLIAM S. SMITH
Through lineage: COUCH, BALLARD, PHILLPIS, SMITH, WHITE, MITCHELL

Certificate # 210
Ouida M. Starbuck
Issued: 06 Aug. 2002
Ancestor: JOHN MURPHY
Through lineage: McCONNELL, CHEATAM, DONALD, MURPHY

Certificate # 211
Joseph D. Patrick
Issued: 23 Aug. 2002
Ancestor: PHILLIP RYAN
Through lineage: PATRICK, WALTON, RYAN, BROWN, FORMAN

Certificate # 212
Mrs. Jean Erwin Keenon
Issued: 28 Sept 2002
Ancestor: THOMAS BARTON
Through lineage: ERWIN, ALLRED, ELLARD, BARTON, AYRES, YORK

Certificate # 213
Mrs. Martha C. Massey
Issued: 04 Nov 2002
Ancestor: DAVID WHITE
Through lineage: COUCH, BALLARD, PHILLIPS, SMITH, WHITE, LOFTON

Certificate # 214
Mrs. Myrtle C. Dunn
Issued: 04 Nov 2002
Ancestor: DAVID WHITE
Through lineage: COUCH, BALLARD, PHILLIPS, SMITH, WHITE, LOFTON

Certificate # 215
Robert Lee Couch
Issued: 04 Nov 2002
Ancestor: DAVID WHITE
Through lineage: COUCH, BALLARD, PHILLIPS, SMITH, WHITE, LOFTON

Certificate # 216
Mrs. Martha C. Massey
Issued: 28 Dec 2002
Ancestor: JOHN WHITE, SR.
Through lineage: COUCH, BALLARD, PHILLIPS, SMITH, LOFTON, WILLIAMS

Certificate # 217
Mrs. Martha Massey
Issued: 28 Dec 2002
Ancestor: JOHN WHITE II
Through lineage: COUCH, BALLARD, PHILLIPS, SMITH, LOFTON, WHITE

Certificate # 218
Frank Lee Perryman
Issued: 21 Mar 2003
Ancestor: WILLIAM MORRISON
Through lineage: PERRYMAN, VINSON, PHILLIPS, CATER, MORRISON, ALEXANDER, RUSSELL

Certificate # 219
Mrs. Lolla W. Wright
Issued: 18 May 2003
Ancestor: ELIJAH L. MANNING
Through lineage: WURTELE, HUEY, REID, FRENCH, MANNING, LITTLE

Certificate # 220
Mrs. Lolla W. Wright
Issued: 18 May 2003
Ancestor: ANDREW McWILLIAMS
Through lineage: WURTELE, McWILLIAMS, DUFF, ROBERTSON

Certificate # 221
Martha Wurtele
Issued: 18 May 2003
Ancestor: ELIJAH L. MANNING
Through lineage: WURTELE, CHALKER, HUEY, REID, FRENCH, MANNING, LITTLE

Certificate # 222
Martha Wurtele
Issued: 18 May 2003
Ancestor: ANDREW McWILLIAMS
Through lineage: WURTELE, CHALKER, HUEY, REID, McWILLIAMS, DUFF, ROBERTSON

Certificate # 223
Andrew C. Lacy
Issued: 23 May 2003
Ancestor: JOHN CRUMP
Through lineage: LACY, GAMBLE, INGRAM, RAGSDALE, HENDRICKS, HAMBY, CRUMP, NELSON

Certificate # 224
Robert H. Dunn
Issued: 14 July 2003
Ancestor: DAVID WHITE
Through lineage: DUNN, COUCH, BALLARD, PHILLIPS, SMITH, WHITE, LOFTON

Certificate # 225
Robert H. Dunn
Issued:14 July 2003
Ancestor: WILLIAM S. SMITH
Through lineage: DUNN, COUCH, BALLARD, PHILLIPS, SMITH, WHITE, MITCHELL

Certificate # 226
William Richard Dunn Issued: 14 July 2003
Ancestor: DAVID WHITE
Through lineage: DUNN, COUCH, BALLARD, PHILLIPS, SMITH, WHITE, LOFTON

Certificate # 227
William Richard Dunn
Issued: 14 July 2003
Ancestor: WILLIAM S. SMITH
Through lineage: DUNN, COUCH, BALLARD, PHILLIPS, SMITH, WHITE, MITCHEL

Certificate # 228
Mrs. Kathy D. Altice
Issued: 14 July 2003
Ancestor: DAVID WHITE
Through lineage: DUNN, COUCH, BALLARD, PHILLIPS, SMITH, WHITE, LOFTON

Certificate # 229
Mrs. Kathy D. Altice
Issued: 14 July 2003
Ancestor: WILLIAM S. SMITH
Through lineage: DUNN, COUCH, BALLARD, PHILLIPS, SMITH, WHITE, MITCHELL

Certificate # 230
Mrs. Hope P. McCarrell
Issued: 01 Aug 2003
Ancestor: STEPHEN PENN
Through lineage: PENN, McGEE, SMITH, LESTER, PHIPPS, SULLENS, McKAY

Certificate # 231
John R. Wallace
Issued: 11 Aug 2003
Ancestor: ROBERT ROGERS, JR.
Through lineage: WALLACE, WICKENDEN, FINDLEY, WALTON, SNAILUM, ROGERS, NATIONS

Certificate # 232
Charles Campbell Graffeo
Issued: 19 Aug 2003
Ancestor: JAMES DITTO
Through lineage: GRAFFEO, CAMPBELL, ROSS, DITTO, BOYD, HASLETT

Certificate # 233
Claire McCall
Issued: 19 Aug 2003
Ancestor: JAMES DITTO
Through lineage: McCALL, CAMPBELL, ROSS, DITTO, BOYD, HASLETT

Certificate # 234
Aline Chesnutt Anderson
Issued: 20 Sept 2003
Ancestor: JOHN ADAMS
Through lineage: CHESNUTT, ADAMS, DAVIS, SHANKS, NORED/NORRED

Certificate # 235
Elizabeth Marie Seaton Capps
Issued: 20 Sept 2003
Ancestor: JOHN ADAMS
Through lineage: WALLER, SEATON, LUCKIE, ADAMS, SHANKS, NORED/NORRED

Certificate # 236
Howard Murfee Schramm, Jr.
Issued: 15 Jan 2004
Ancestor: NOEL TURNER
Through lineage: SCHRAMM, NICHOLS, TURNER, CLARK, COCHRAN

Certificate # 237
Byron F. Murphey
Issued: 15 Jan 2004
Ancestor: CHARLES AIKINS DENNIS
Through lineage: MURPHEY, FREEZE, THOMPSON, MAY, DENNIS, MADDOX

Certificate # 238
Patrick M. Cain
Issued: 01 Mar 2004
Ancestor: JAMES DAFFIN
Through lineage: CAIN, WALKER, DAVIS, DAFFIN, RESTER, VAUGHN, WALDRUM

Certificate # 239
Patrick M. Cain, Jr.
Issued: 01 Mar 2004
Ancestor: JAMES DAFFIN
Through lineage: CAIN, MILLO, WALKER, DAVIS, DAFFIN, RESTER, VAUGHN, WALDRUM

Certificate # 240
Jonathan W. Cain
Issued: 01 Mar 2004
Ancestor: JAMES DAFFIN
Through lineage: CANI, WALKER, DAVIS, DAFFIN, RESTER, VAUGHN, WALDRUM

Certificate # 241
Mrs. Kathleen W. Kemp
Issued: 16 Mar 2004
Ancestor: DR. THOMAS FEARN
Through: Lineage: WOLFE, FLASPOLLER, EAGER, STEELE, FEARN, SHELBY

Certificate # 242
Mrs. Kathleen K. Gannon
Issued: 16 Mar 2004
Ancestor: DR. THOMAS FEARN
Through linage: KEMP, WOLFE, FLASPOLLER, EAGER, STEELE, FEARN, SHELBY

Certificate # 243
Mrs. Jean H. Wright
Issued: 18 Mar 2004
Ancestor: NORMAN URQUHART
Through lineage: URQUHART, HAYLES, FOUNTAIN, BLANTON, SMITH, BETHUNE

Certificate # 244
Mrs. Joy U. Klotz
Issued:27 Mar 2004
Ancestor: NORMAN URQUHART
Through lineage: URQUHART, DeBARDELABEN, FOUNTAIN, BLANTON, SMITH, BETHUNE

Certificate # 245
Mrs. Linda M. Capps
Issued: 06 Apr. 2004
Ancestor: JAMES RICHARD MALONE
Through lineage: MALONE, BOYD, KOON, TATUM, NORMAN, JAMES

Certificate # 246
John Clement Downey
Issued: 06 Apr 2004
Ancestor: SAMUEL DOWNEY
Through lineage: DOWNEY, STEFANSKI, SINGLETON, CORGILL, CLANTON, ANDERSON, COOK

Certificate # 247
Mrs Barbara L. Finney
Issued: 15 Apr 2004
Ancestor: JONATHAN LUTER Through lineage: LEWTER, BARLOW, WRIGHT, HYDE, WORRELL

Certificate # 248
E. Burton Kemp III
Issued: 19 May 2004
Ancestor: LOUIS BRETTE
Through lineage: KEMP, ROY, NORMAND, DUCOTE,GUILLOT, BORELON. LeCOUR, (FREDERIC),LEONARD, BRETTE

Certificate # 249
Mrs Kathleen K. Gannon
Issued: 19 May 2004
Ancestor: LOUIS BRETTE
Through lineage: KEMP, WOLFE, ROY, NORMAND, DUCOTE, GUILLOT, BORDELON, LeCOUR, (FREDERIC), LEONARD, BRETTE

Certificate # 250
Oneita Sue Shirah-Sands
Issued: 07 June 2004
Ancestor: ALEXANDER BALKUM
Through lineage: SHIRAH, HODGES, BRACKIN, BOX, BALKUM, JOHNSON, CONNER

Certificate # 251
Ina Burnett Morris
Issued: : 12 July 2004
Ancestor: SAMUEL GREEN
Through lineage: BURNETT, BACCUS, GREEN, HUSTON, CAMPBELL

Certificate # 252
Dorothy H. Crowder
Issued: 20 July 2004
Ancestor: DR. ZACHARIAH HAGOOD
Through lineage: HARRIS, GAY, HAGOOD, POSEY, BAIRD

Certificate # 253
Ann Z. Wrenn
Issued: 12 Aug. 2004
Ancestor: WILLIAM MOSELEY
Through lineage: ZELINKA, RAUSCHENBERG, MOSELEY, BAKER, MINOR, VAUGHAN

Certificate # 254
Edwin H. Jones
Issued: 24 Aug 2004
Ancestor: WALLIS (WALLACE) JONES
Through lineage: JONES, BANKS, KEY, CAIN, FILES, BEAVERT

Certificate # 255
Caroline H. Horton
Issued: 9 Oct 2004
Ancestor: ISAAC FUNDERBURGH
Through lineage: HAMILTON, HARVILL, SMITH, BREEDLOVE, FUNDERBURG, PACE, FUNDERBURGH, McCARTY

Certificate # 256
John Rabun Mills
Issued: 20 Oct 2004
Ancestor: ROBERT LANFORD
Through lineage: MILLS, CAIN, SLAUGHTER, WADE, LANFORD, FENNELL, BOND

Certificate # 257 Charles Lloyd Dinsmore, Jr. Issued: 06 Nov. 2004 Ancestor: ADAM DINSOMRE (DUNSMORE) Through lineage: DINSMORE,GREENHILL, ABERCROMBIE, TURNEY, TUCKER, McDONNELL, JACKSON Certificate # 258
Charles Lloyd Dinsmore, Sr.
Issued: 06 Nov. 2004
Ancestor: ADAM DINSMORE (DUNSMORE)
Through lineage: DINSMORE, ABERCROMBIE, TURNEY, TUCKER, McDONNELL, JACKSON

Certificate # 259
Charles Lloyd Dinsmore, III
Issued: 06 Nov. 2004
Ancestor: ADAM DINSMORE (DUNSMORE)
Through lineage: DINSMORE, WHITE, GREENHILL, ABERCROMBIE, TURNEY, TUCKER, McDONNELL, JACKSON

Certificate # 260
Jonathan Wade Dinsmore
Issued: 06 Nov. 2004
Ancestor: ADAM DINSMORE (DUNSMORE)
Through lineage: DINSMORE, WHITE, GREENHILL, ABERCROMBIE, TURNEY, TUCKER, McDONNELL, JACKSON

Certificate # 261
William Atlee Dinsmore
Issued: 06 Nov. 2004
Ancestor: ADAM DINSMORE (DUNSMORE)
Through lineage: DINSMORE, GREENHILL, ABERCROMBIE, TURNEY, TUCKER, MCDONNELL, JACKSON

Certificate # 262
John Wilson Dinsmore
Issued: 06 Nov. 2004
Ancestor: ADAM DINSMORE (DUNSMORE)
Through lineage: DINSMORE, GRENHILL, ABERCROMBIE, TURNEY, TUCKER, McDONNELL, JACKSON

Certificate # 263
Frances Dinsmore McLaughlin
Issued: 06 Nov. 2004
Ancestor:ADAM DINSMORE (DUNSMORE)
Through lineage: DINSMORE, ABERCROMBIE, TURNEY, TUCKER, McDONNELL, JACKSON

Certificate # 264
Evelyn Dinsmore Rubin
Issued: 06 Nov. 2004
Ancestor: ADAM DINSMORE (DUNSMORE)
Through lineage: DINSMORE, SIMPSON, ABERCROMBIE, TURNEY, TUCKER, McDONNELL, JACKSON

Certificate # 265
Mrs. Rebecca Ernest
Issued: 01 Nov. 2004
Ancestor: JOHN BENNING MOORE
Through lineage: MOORE, SLOANE, VINES, McKENNEY, TURNER, McASHAN

Certificate # 266
Jack D. Sands
Issued: 02Feb 2005
Ancestor: JAMES S. McCAIN
Through lineage: SANDS, BLACKMON-DANIEL, BLACKMON, McCAIN, UNDERWOOD, STACEY, FERGUSON, COMPTON

Certificate # 267
Michael Gaba
Issued: 05 Mar 2005
Ancestor: DANIEL SPEEGLE
Through lineage: GABA, SELF, SERRAO, TUCKER, SPEEGLE, CRANFORD, SHOOK

Certificate# 268
Berrylyn M. Freeby
Issued: 14 Apr. 2005
Ancestor: HARDYMAN DUKE
Through lineage: MORGAN, GREEN, DUKE, GATES, HENDLEY, JORDAN

Certificate # 269
Laura D. Ramsay
Issued: 22 Apr 2005
Ancestor: JAMES AUGUSTUS WALL
Through lineage: DEAN, WALL, WATSON, GRAHAM, DINSMORE, JEFFRIES

Certificate # 270
Victor J. Gaba
Issued: 28 Apr 2005
Ancestor: DANIEL SPEEGLE
Through lineage: GABA, SELF, SERRAO, TUCKER, SPEEGLE, CRANFORD, SHOOK

Certificate # 271
Rosalyn S. Lucas
Issued: 14 May 2005
Ancestor: ELISHA SIMPSON
Through lineage: SULLIVAN, McELROY, SIMPSON, MILES, WORSHAM, POWELL

Certificate # 272
Mildred B. Morrow
Issued: 14 May 2005
Ancestor: LAZARUS JOHN BRYARS
Through lineage: BRYARS, VICKERS, RICHERSON, FICKLING

Certificate # 273
Berrylynn M. Freeby
Issued: 31 May 2005
Ancestor: JOHN W. KELLY
Through lineage: MORGAN, GREEN, BERRY, KELLY, MORGAN, WILLIAMS

Certificate # 274
Linda B. Wimpee
Issued: 16 June 2005
Ancestor: WILLIAM NOEL BATTLES
Through lineage: BATTLES, HAYGOOD, DeBUSK, WHISENANT, WINTON, HOOPER

Certificate # 275
Janice Areta Roden
Issued: 18 June 2005
Ancestor: JOHN VINING
Through lineage: McKEE, ARMSTRONG, JOHNSON, SANDEFORD, PORTER, VINING, HUBERT

Certificate # 276
Rhonda Smith Cash
Issued: 18 June 2005
Ancestor: EDWARD BEESON
Through lineage: SMITH, MARTIN, NEWELL, CLEMMENS, MILWEE, GRAVES, BROWN, BEESON

Certificate # 277
Mrs Grace M Thornton
Issued: 18 July 2005
Ancestor: NOEL BATTLES
Through lineage: McCULLOUGH, PETIT, BATTLES, BEARDEN, THOMAS, SOUTHERLAND, HOPPER

Certificate # 278
Clinton Jackson Coley, Jr.
Issued: 26 Aug 2005
Ancestor: ZACHEUS POWELL
Through lineage: COLEY, McCORD, SANDLIN, TEMPLE, POWELL, HICKMAN

Certificate # 279
Evelyn C. Puckett
Issued: 26 Aug 2005
Ancestor: ZACHEUS POWELL
Through lineage: COLEY, McCORD, SANDLIN, TEMPLE, POWELL, HICKMAN

Certificate # 280
Linnea P. Attenson
Issued: Sept 2005
Ancestor: WILLIAM LLOYD
Through lineage: PURVIS, BRABNIK, LLOYD, FLOYD, FLOURNOY, PARKER, COWLING